Gallery

Pirate Pete has been touring schools, preschools, kindergartens, early learning centres and daycare centres
on the east of Australia since 2001. Here we has a gallery of photos, by venue, from those occasions.
Click on a school to see slideshow of all pics the Pirate has for that venue.

NSW

ABC Early Learning Centres
Aberdeen Preschool
Abermain Holy Spirit Infants
Adventureland Preschool
Adventure Playground Preschool
Albury Preschool
Albury West Preschool
Angels – Mollymook
Armidale Community Preschool
Ashmont Preschool
Avoca Hillside Preschool 
Balgowlah North Primary School
Ballykins at Scots Kirk
Bambini Preschool
Bambinos Kindergarten Bowral
Banana Coast Playgroup
Bangalay Childcare Pt Macquarie
Bangalow Childcare
Banksia Preschool – Toormina
Barham Preschool
Barraba Preschool
Batemans Bay Preschool
Bathurst Early Learning Centre
Bathurst West Preschool
Batlow Preschool
Bega Preschool
Bellbird Preschool
Bentley Community School
Berkeley Vale Preschool
Bland Preschool
Blayney Preschool
Blinky Bills Childcare
Bomaderry Preschool
Boori Preschool
Branxton Preschool
Brighton North Preschool
Budgewoi Preschool
Bungendore Kids Zone
Busy Bee Preschool – Cardiff
Cabbage Patch Preschool – Milton
Calrossy Preschool – Tamworth
Canowindra Preschool
Caves Beach Childcare
Caves Beach Preschool
Cheeky Cherubs Preschool – Wyoming
Coleambally Central School
Coleambally Preschool
Columba Cottage Early Learning Centre – Pt Macquarie
Como Preschool
Condoblin Preschool
Coolamon Preschool
Cootamundra Centenary Preschool
Corowa Preschool
Corrimal Playgroup
Courallie Childcare – Orange
Cowra North Childcare
Cudal Preschool
Culburra Preschool
Daintree Dr Preschool – Albion Pk
Dawson Public School
Denison St ELC – Tamworth
Denman Childrens Centre
Dinky Di Preschool – Richmond
Dubbo Preschool
Durrumbul Preschool
Durrumbul Public School
Early Start Preschool – Kelso
Eden Creek & Fairymount Preschool – Kyogle
Eden Preschool
Ekidna Kinda – Nowra
Elderslie Early Learning Centre
Elizabeth Chifley Preschool
Fairfield Heights Primary School
Fidgety Frogs
Finley Preschool
Flutterbys Preschool – Lisarow
Forbes Preschool
Foundations Childcare Centre – Raby
Galloway Childrens Centre – Armidale
Galston Preschool
 Gingerbread House – Lismore
Glen Innes Preschool
Glenreagh Preschool
Glenwood Primary School
Gloucester Circuit Early Learning Centre – Albion Pk
Goodstart Albury
Goodstart Estella
Goodstart Kelso
Goodstart Leeton
Goonellabah Preschool
Green Point Childcare
Green Street Preschool – Ulladulla
Grenfell Preschool
Griffith East Preschool
Griffith Preschool
Goodstart Early Learning Centres
Gulgong Preschool
Gumnut Grove Childcare – Young
Gumnuts Childcare – Gundagai
Gumnuts Preschool – Burringbar
Gumnuts Preschool – Pottsville
Gundagai Preschool
Guyra Preschool
Gymea Nursery Kindergarten
Happy Days Childcare – Macarthur
Heathcote KU Preschool
Hillside Drive Preschool – Albion Pk
Howlong Preschool
International Grammar School
Jacaranda Preschool – Caringbah
Jacaranda Preschool – Grafton
Jack n Jill Preschool – Grafton
Jerry Bailey Childrens Centre
Jesmond Preschool
Jindera Preschool
John J Carroll Preschool
Junee Preschool
Kapooka Preschool
Karuah Preschool
Kates Kindy
Katoomba/Leura Preschool
Kempsey Childrens Services
Keppel St Kindy
Kids R Us
Kinda Patch – Largs
Kindana Vacation Care
Kindy Patch
Kingfisher Preschool
Kings Kids
Koala Childcare – Goonellabah
Koala Corner – St Marys
Koala Preschool – Wagga
Kookaburra Preschool – Wagga
Kyogle Preschool
Lake Cargelligo Preschool
Lani’s House
Learning Ladder Childcare
Leeton Childcare
Leeton Early Learning Centre
Leeton Preschool
Lennox Head Community Preschool
Lilly Pilly Preschool
Little Wattles Preschool
Lyndhurst Childrens Centre
Lyrebird Preschool
Macksville Preschool
Maitland East Preschool
Manilla Preschool
Milperra KU Preschool
Milton/Ulladulla Preschool
Moruya Dr Childcare – Pt Macquarie
Mt Druitt Primary School
Mt Sinai College
Mullion Ck Public School
Murrin Bridge Preschool
Murrurundi Preschool
Muswellbrook Preschool
Nambucca Heads Preschool
Narooma Preschool
Narrandera Preschool
Naturally Curious
New Train – Scone
North Star Primary School
Oaklands
Ocean Shores Preschool
Orana Preschool – Goulburn
Orana Cr Childcare – Taree
Orange Family Daycare
Orange Preschool
Padstow KU Preschool
Parkes Early Childhood Centre
Peninsular KU Preschool
Platypus Club – Inverell
Possums Playground
Port Macquarie Preschool
Precious Momentz Queanbeyan
Pymble West Primary School
Quandialla Preschool
Quirindi Preschool
Radford Early Learning Centre
Rainbows Early Learning Centre
Regentville Public School
Riverina Community Kids
Rosehill Childcare
Ross Cct Preschool
Rumpus Room Childcare
Rylestone/Kandos Preschool
Sandy Beach Preschool
Scalliwags Childcare – Bathurst
Scalliwags Child Care – Goulburn
Scone Preschool
Scots – Albury
Scots – Bathurst
Shorebreakers Early Learning Centre – Pambula
Singleton Heights Preschool
Spring Kidz Early Learning Centre
St Annes Long Daycare Centre
St Lukes Preschool – Dapto
St Lukes Preschool – Wagga
St Marks Preschool
St Peters Preschool – Armidale
Stepping Stones Preschool – Dubbo
Stepping Stones Preschool – Urunga
Strawberry Patch Childcare
Taboorie Childcare
Tabulam Preschool
Taree Preschool
Tenterfield Childcare
Tenterfield Primary School
Tenterfield Preschool
The Kindergarten – Kempsey
Thurgoona Preschool
Tilleys Childcare – Greta
Tilleys Childcare – Muswellbrook
Tilleys Childcare – Singleton
Tilleys Childcare – Waratah
Tingarra Childrens Centre
Tiny Tots Childcare – Woonoona
Tiny Town Childcare – Tamworth
Toormina Community Preschool
Town n Country Childcare – Wagga
Trikki Kidz
Trinity Preschool – Orange
Tucumwal Preschool
Turramurra Sth KU Preschool
Ulladulla Childrens Centre
Ungarie Preschool
Upper Hunter Early Learning Centre – Scone
Urangie Preschool
Warren Preschool
West Bathurst Preschool
Westlawn Preschool
Wishing Well Childcare
Yarrawong Childrens Centre
Yarrunga Early Learning Centre
Yass Early Childhood Centre Association
Yellow Cottage – Scone
Yenda Preschool

QLD

ABC Andergrove
ABC Walkerston
Albany Creek Kindergarten
All Saints Anglican College prep
Ashgrove Memorial Kindergarten
Atherton Kindergarten
Babinda Kindergarten
Bayview Heights Kindergarten
Beaconsfield Kindergarten
Biloela Community Kindergarten
Biloela ELC
Birralee Kindergarten
Blackall Kindergarten
Blackheath & Thornburgh College
Blackwater Kindergarten
Borilla Kindergarten
Bright Horizons ELC
Bucasia Kindergarten
Bundaberg Community Kindergarten
Cairns Community Kindergarten
Calliope Kindergarten
Carramar Kindergarten
Clermont Kindergarten
Cambooya Kindergarten
Coo-inda Kindergarten
Cooroy State School
Day One ELC
Dysart Kindergarten
Edmonton Kindergarten
Emerald Preschool/Kindergarten
Emerald South Kindergarten
Emmanuel Kindergarten
Fairview Heights Kindergarten
Forestview Kindergarten Bundaberg
Gladstone Kindergarten
Goodstart Gladstone
Goodstart Innisfail
Goodstart Kin Kora
Goodstart Mackay
Goodstart Robina
Goodstart Tannum Sands
Goodstart Varsity Lakes
Holloways Beach Kindergarten

Howard State School

Illoura Childcare Centre
Innisfail Kindergarten
Kookaburra Ck Kindergarten
Kuranda Kindergarten
Mackay Cubbie House
 Mackay Kindergarten
Mackay North Kindergarten
 Mackay South Kindergarten
Minyama ELC
 Narnia Kindergarten
Parkhurst ELC
Peregian Bch Kindergarten
Pioneer Kindergarten
Richmond Hill Preschool
Rockhampton Grammar ELC
Sarina Kindergarten
Springsure Kindergarten
South Rockhampton Kindergarten
Star Kids ELC
Star Of The Sea School Gladstone
St Josephs pr
St Lukes Anglican College
St Stephens Kindergarten
Sunnybank Kindergarten
Tannum Sands Kindergarten
Tieri Kindergarten
Tully Kindergarten
Walkerston Kindergarten
Waratah Cresc Kindergarten
White Rock State School
Yeppoon District Kindergartens
Yorkeys Knob Kindergarten
Yungaburra State School

 

A.C.T.

Alkira ELC
Amaroo Preschool
Aranda Preschool
Bonython Preschool
Bunyarra
Calwell Preschool
Campbell Preschool
Chapman Preschool
Charnwood Preschool
Chifley Preschool
Chisholm Preschool
Conder Preschool
Cooinda Cottage
Deakin Preschool
Downer Preschool
Duffy Preschool
Duntroon Preschool
Evatt Preschool
Farrer Preschool
Florey Preschool
Flynn Preschool
Fraser Preschool
Furlong Rd ELC
Garran Preschool
Gilmore Preschool
Ginnenderra ECHC
Giralang Preschool
Gordon Preschool
Gowrie Preschool
Goodstart Isaacs
Goodstart Kingston
Guardian ELC Wanniassa
Hackett Preschool
Hall Preschool
Higgins Preschool
Holt Preschool
Holy Family ELC Gowrie
Hughes Preschool
Isabella Plains Preschool
Jamison ECHC
Kingsford Smith Vacation Care
Latham Preschool
Lyneham Preschool
Lyons Preschool
Lyons ECHC
Macarthur Preschool
Macquarie Preschool
Maribyrnong Preschool
Macgregor Preschool
McKellar Preschool
Melba Preschool
Monash Preschool
Mt Neighbour Preschool
Mt Rogers Community School
Namadgi School Kambah
Nans Childcare
Narrabundah ECH School
Ngunnawal Preschool
Nichols Preschool
Nipperville ELC
Nth Ainslie Preschool
Nth Curtin Preschool
O’Connor Co-Op School
Palmerston Preschool
Pearce Preschool
Peter Pan ELC
Precious Momentz Phillip
Red Hill Preschool
Reid Preschool
Spence Preschool
St Francis of Assisi Calwell
St Philips Kindergarten O’Connor
Sth Curtin Preschool
Stirling Preschool
Taylor Preschool
Tharwa Preschool
Theodore Preschool
Torrens Preschool
Totem House
Turner Preschool
Urambi Preschool
Village Creek Preschool
Waniassa Preschool
Waniassa Hills Preschool
Waramanga Preschool
Wattle Child Care Lyneham
Weetangara Preschool
Weston Preschool
Weston Creek CC
Woden Valley CCC
Yarraluma Preschool

 

VIC

Alfredton Preschool
Ballarat North Kindergarten
Bellpost Hill Kindergarten
Breakwater Preschool
Eileen Taylor Kindergarten
Drysdale Kindergarten
Grovedale Kindergarten
Haddon Kindergarten
Hamilton Combined Schools Kindergartens
Helen Kininmonth Preschool
Hepburn Springs Kindergarten
Herne Hill Primary School
Iris Ramsey Kindergarten
Kerang Preschool
Kunawaa Kindergarten
Lake Boga Preschool
Lara Lake Kindergarten
Linda Brown Kindergarten
Lorne Preschool
Moriac Preschool
Mount Clear Kindergarten
Mount Pleasant Kindergarten
Normanby Street Kindergarten
Phoenix Kindergarten
 Portarlington Kindergarten
Punt Road Kindergarten
Rowan View Preschool
Sebastopol Kindergarten
Sebastopol West Kindergarten
St Alpius School
Swan Hill North Kindergarten
Swan Hill South Kindergarten
Woady Yaloak Kindergarten
Woorinen South Kindergarten
Yarrawonga Childrens Centre
Young Adventurers Early Childhood Services
Yuille Park Kindergarten

Please click on a photo for the slideshow.

The Late Nite Show
Pirate Pete
Pirate Pete models his new pirate hat in the north of New South Wales
Pirate Pete and Comedy Star Alana Shootingstar
Pirate Pete and Comedy Star Alana Shootingstar on the Late Nite Show

Pirate Pete on the Late Nite Show