Gallery

Pirate Pete has been touring schools, preschools, kindergartens, early learning centres and daycare centres
on the east of Australia since 2001. Here we has a gallery of photos, by venue, from those occasions.
Click on a school to see slideshow of all pics the Pirate has for that venue.

NSW

ABC Early Learning Centres

Aberdeen Preschool

Abermain Holy Spirit Infants

Adventureland Preschool

Adventure Playground Preschool

Albury Preschool

Albury West Preschool

Angels – Mollymook

Armidale Community Preschool

Ashmont Preschool

Avoca Hillside Preschool 

Balgowlah North Primary School

Ballykins at Scots Kirk

Bambini Preschool

Bambinos Kindergarten Bowral

Banana Coast Playgroup

Bangalay Childcare Pt Macquarie

Bangalow Childcare

Banksia Preschool – Toormina

Barham Preschool

Barraba Preschool

Batemans Bay Preschool

Bathurst Early Learning Centre

Bathurst West Preschool

Batlow Preschool

Bega Preschool

Bellbird Preschool

Bentley Community School

Berkeley Vale Preschool

Biralee Preschool

Bland Preschool

Blayney Preschool

Blinky Bills Childcare

Bomaderry Preschool

Boori Preschool

Branxton Preschool

Brighton North Preschool

Budgewoi Preschool

Bungendore Kids Zone

Busy Bee Preschool – Cardiff

Cabbage Patch Preschool – Milton

Calrossy Preschool – Tamworth

Canowindra Preschool

Caves Beach Childcare

Caves Beach Preschool

Cheeky Cherubs Preschool – Wyoming

Coleambally Central School

Coleambally Preschool

Columba Cottage Early Learning Centre – Pt Macquarie

Como Preschool

Condoblin Preschool

Coolamon Preschool

Cootamundra Centenary Preschool

Corowa Preschool

Corrimal Playgroup

Courallie Childcare – Orange

Cowra North Childcare

Cudal Preschool

Culburra Preschool

Daintree Dr Preschool – Albion Pk

Dawson Public School

Denison St ELC – Tamworth

Denman Childrens Centre

Dinky Di Preschool – Richmond

Dubbo Preschool

Durrumbul Preschool

Durrumbul Public School

Early Start Preschool – Kelso

Eden Creek & Fairymount Preschool – Kyogle

Eden Preschool

Ekidna Kinda – Nowra

Elderslie Early Learning Centre

Elizabeth Chifley Preschool

Fairfield Heights Primary School

Fidgety Frogs

Finley Preschool

Flutterbys Preschool – Lisarow

Forbes Preschool

Foundations Childcare Centre – Raby

Galloway Childrens Centre – Armidale

Galston Preschool

 Gingerbread House – Lismore

Glen Innes Preschool

Glenreagh Preschool

Glenwood Primary School

Goulburn Early Childhood Centre

Gloucester Circuit Early Learning Centre – Albion Pk

Goodstart Albury

Goodstart Estella

Goodstart Kelso

Goodstart Leeton

Goonellabah Preschool

Green Point Childcare

Green Street Preschool – Ulladulla

Grenfell Preschool

Griffith East Preschool

Griffith Preschool

Goodstart Early Learning Centres

Gulgong Preschool

Gumnut Grove Childcare – Young

Gumnuts Childcare – Gundagai

Gumnuts Preschool – Burringbar

Gumnuts Preschool – Pottsville

Gundagai Preschool

Guyra Preschool

Gymea Nursery Kindergarten

Happy Days Childcare – Macarthur

Headstart Griffith

Heathcote KU Preschool

Hillside Drive Preschool – Albion Pk

Hobbit Preschool

Howlong Preschool

International Grammar School

Jacaranda Preschool – Caringbah

Jacaranda Preschool – Grafton

Jack n Jill Preschool – Grafton

Jerry Bailey Childrens Centre

Jesmond Preschool

Jindera Preschool

John J Carroll Preschool

Junee Preschool

Kapooka Preschool

Karuah Preschool

Kates Kindy

Katoomba/Leura Preschool

Kempsey Childrens Services

Keppel St Kindy

Kids R Us

Kinda Patch – Largs

Kindana Vacation Care

Kindy Patch

Kingfisher Preschool

Kings Kids

Koala Childcare – Goonellabah

Koala Corner – St Marys

Koala Preschool – Wagga

Kookaburra Preschool – Wagga

Kyogle Preschool

Lake Cargelligo Preschool

Lani’s House

Learning Ladder Childcare

Leeton Childcare

Leeton Early Learning Centre

Leeton Preschool

Lennox Head Community Preschool

Lilly Pilly Preschool

Little Wattles Preschool

Lyndhurst Childrens Centre

Lyrebird Preschool

Macksville Preschool

Maitland East Preschool

Manilla Preschool

Milperra KU Preschool

Milton/Ulladulla Preschool

Moruya Dr Childcare – Pt Macquarie

Mt Druitt Primary School

Mt Sinai College

Mullion Ck Public School

Murrin Bridge Preschool

Murrurundi Preschool

Muswellbrook Preschool

Nambucca Heads Preschool

Narooma Preschool

Narrandera Preschool

Naturally Curious

New Train – Scone

North Star Primary School

Oaklands

Ocean Shores Preschool

Orana Preschool – Goulburn

Orana Cr Childcare – Taree

Orange Family Daycare

Orange Preschool

Padstow KU Preschool

Parkes Early Childhood Centre

Peninsular KU Preschool

Platypus Club – Inverell

Possums Playground

Port Macquarie Preschool

Precious Momentz Queanbeyan

Pymble West Primary School

Quandialla Preschool

Quirindi Preschool

Radford Early Learning Centre

Rainbows Early Learning Centre

Regentville Public School

Riverina Community Kids

Rosehill Childcare

Ross Cct Preschool

Rumpus Room Childcare

Rylestone/Kandos Preschool

Sandy Beach Preschool

Scalliwags Childcare – Bathurst

Scalliwags Child Care – Goulburn

Scone Preschool

Scots – Albury

Scots – Bathurst

Shorebreakers Early Learning Centre – Pambula

Singleton Heights Preschool

Spring Kidz Early Learning Centre

St Annes Long Daycare Centre

St Lukes Preschool – Dapto

St Lukes Preschool – Wagga

St Marks Preschool

St Peters Preschool – Armidale

Stepping Stones Preschool – Dubbo

Stepping Stones Preschool – Urunga

Strawberry Patch Childcare

Taboorie Childcare

Tabulam Preschool

Taree Preschool

Tenterfield Childcare

Tenterfield Primary School

Tenterfield Preschool

The Kindergarten – Kempsey

Thurgoona Preschool

Tilleys Childcare – Greta

Tilleys Childcare – Muswellbrook

Tilleys Childcare – Singleton

Tilleys Childcare – Waratah

Tingarra Childrens Centre

Tiny Tots Childcare – Woonoona

Tiny Town Childcare – Tamworth

Toormina Community Preschool

Town n Country Childcare – Wagga

Trikki Kidz

Trinity Preschool – Orange

Tucumwal Preschool

Turramurra Sth KU Preschool

Ulladulla Childrens Centre

Ungarie Preschool

Upper Hunter Early Learning Centre – Scone

Urangie Preschool

Warren Preschool

West Bathurst Preschool

Westlawn Preschool

Wishing Well Childcare

Yarrawong Childrens Centre

Yarrunga Early Learning Centre

Yass Early Childhood Centre Association

Yellow Cottage – Scone

Yenda Preschool

QLD

ABC Andergrove

ABC Walkerston

Albany Creek Kindergarten

All Saints Anglican College prep

Ashgrove Memorial Kindergarten

Atherton Kindergarten

Babinda Kindergarten

Bayview Heights Kindergarten

Beaconsfield Kindergarten

Biloela Community Kindergarten

Biloela ELC

Birralee Kindergarten

Blackall Kindergarten

Blackheath & Thornburgh College

Blackwater Kindergarten

Borilla Kindergarten

Bright Horizons ELC

Bucasia Kindergarten

Bundaberg Community Kindergarten

Cairns Community Kindergarten

Calliope Kindergarten

Carramar Kindergarten

Cherubs Early Learning & Kindergarten

Clermont Kindergarten

Cambooya Kindergarten

Coo-inda Kindergarten

Cooroy Kindergarten

Cooroy State School

Day One ELC

Dysart Kindergarten

Edmonton Kindergarten

Emerald Christian College Kindergarten

Emerald Preschool/Kindergarten

Emerald South Kindergarten

Emmanuel Kindergarten

Fairview Heights Kindergarten

Forestview Kindergarten Bundaberg

Gladstone Kindergarten

Goodstart Emerald

Goodstart Gladstone

Goodstart Innisfail

Goodstart Kin Kora

Goodstart Mackay

Goodstart Robina

Goodstart Tannum Sands

Goodstart Varsity Lakes

Holloways Beach Kindergarten

Howard State School

Illoura Childcare Centre

Innisfail Kindergarten

Kookaburra Ck Kindergarten

Kuranda Kindergarten

Mackay Cubbie House

Mackay Kindergarten

Mackay North Kindergarten

Mackay South Kindergarten

Minyama ELC

Moura Kindergarten

Narnia Kindergarten

Parkhurst ELC

Peregian Bch Kindergarten

Pioneer Kindergarten

Richmond Hill Preschool

Rockhampton Grammar ELC

Sandy Straits State School

Sarina Kindergarten

Springsure Kindergarten

South Rockhampton Kindergarten

Star Kids ELC

Star Of The Sea School Gladstone

St Francis Xavier Kindergarten

St Josephs pr

St Lukes Anglican College

St Stephens Kindergarten

Sunnybank Kindergarten

Tannum Sands Kindergarten

Tieri Kindergarten

Tully Kindergarten

Walkerston Kindergarten

Waratah Cresc Kindergarten

White Rock State School

Yeppoon District Kindergartens

Yorkeys Knob Kindergarten

Yungaburra State School

A.C.T.

Alkira ELC

Amaroo Preschool

Aranda Preschool

Bonython Preschool

Bunyarra

Calwell Preschool

Campbell Preschool

Chapman Preschool

Charnwood Preschool

Chifley Preschool

Chisholm Preschool

Conder Preschool

Cooinda Cottage

Deakin Preschool

Downer Preschool

Duffy Preschool

Duntroon Preschool

Evatt Preschool

Farrer Preschool

Florey Preschool

Flynn Preschool

Fraser Preschool

Furlong Rd ELC

Garran Preschool

Gilmore Preschool

Ginnenderra ECHC

Giralang Preschool

Gordon Preschool

Gowrie Preschool

Goodstart Isaacs

Goodstart Kingston

Guardian ELC Wanniassa

Hackett Preschool

Hall Preschool

Higgins PreschoolHolt Preschool

Holy Family ELC Gowrie

Hughes Preschool

Isabella Plains Preschool

Jamison ECHC

Kingsford Smith Vacation Care

Latham Preschool

Lyneham Preschool

Lyons Preschool

Lyons ECHC

Macarthur Preschool

Macquarie Preschool

Maribyrnong Preschool

Macgregor Preschool

McKellar Preschool

Melba Preschool

Monash Preschool

Mt Neighbour Preschool

Mt Rogers Community School

Namadgi School Kambah

Nans Childcare

Narrabundah ECH School

Ngunnawal Preschool

Nichols Preschool

Nipperville ELC

Nth Ainslie Preschool

Nth Curtin Preschool

O’Connor Co-Op School

Palmerston Preschool

Pearce Preschool

Peter Pan ELC

Precious Momentz Phillip

Red Hill Preschool

Reid Preschool

Spence Preschool

St Francis of Assisi Calwell

St Philips Kindergarten O’Connor

Sth Curtin Preschool

Stirling Preschool

Taylor Preschool

Tharwa Preschool

Theodore Preschool

Torrens Preschool

Totem House

Turner Preschool

Urambi Preschool

Village Creek Preschool

Waniassa Preschool

Waniassa Hills Preschool

Waramanga Preschool

Wattle Child Care Lyneham

Weetangara Preschool

Weston Preschool Weston Creek CC

Woden Valley CCC

Yarraluma Preschool

VIC

Alfredton Preschool

Ballarat North Kindergarten

Bellpost Hill Kindergarten

Breakwater Preschool

Eileen Taylor Kindergarten

Drysdale Kindergarten

Grovedale Kindergarten

Haddon Kindergarten

Hamilton Combined Schools Kindergartens

Helen Kininmonth Preschool

Hepburn Springs Kindergarten

Herne Hill Primary School

Iris Ramsey Kindergarten

Kerang Preschool

Kunawaa Kindergarten

Lake Boga Preschool

Lara Lake Kindergarten

Linda Brown Kindergarten

Lorne Preschool

Moriac Preschool

Mount Clear Kindergarten

Mount Pleasant Kindergarten

Normanby Street Kindergarten

Phoenix Kindergarten

Portarlington Kindergarten

Punt Road Kindergarten

Rix St Kindergarten

Rowan View Preschool

Sebastopol Kindergarten

Sebastopol West Kindergarten

St Alpius School

Swan Hill North Kindergarten

Swan Hill South Kindergarten

Woady Yaloak Kindergarten

Woorinen South Kindergarten

Yarrawonga Childrens Centre

Young Adventurers Early Childhood Services

Yuille Park Kindergarten

Please click on a photo for the slideshow.

The Late Nite Show
Pirate Pete
Pirate Pete models his new pirate hat in the north of New South Wales
Pirate Pete and Comedy Star Alana Shootingstar
Pirate Pete and Comedy Star Alana Shootingstar on the Late Nite Show

Pirate Pete on the Late Nite Show